Privacy Policy

GEOCON Group Pty Ltd ACN 165 918 356, GEOCON Constructors (ACT) Pty Ltd ACN 163 299 769 and our related entities are committed to ensuring the protection of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy can be found here: Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information.

We take reasonable steps to ensure the information we collect, hold, use and disclose about you is accurate, up-to-date, complete and relevant. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we do this.

If you require, we will provide you with access to your personal information, unless otherwise required or permitted by law.

Please let us know as soon as possible if there are any changes to your information or if you believe the information we hold about you is not accurate, complete, up-to-date or is otherwise misleading.

Our Privacy Policy also contains:

  • how and why we collect your personal information, including from third parties;
  • whether the collection is required or authorised by law;
  • consequences if we do not collect your personal information;
  • how we use and disclose your personal information;
  • how you may complain about a breach by us of the APP’s and how we deal with such a complaint; and
  • whether we disclose your personal information overseas.

Online Security

Our Privacy Policy provides additional security information about how we ensure the security of your personal information when you deal with us online.

We are committed to upholding high standards of data integrity and we take the security of our website, servers and databases seriously.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please call us on 02 6255 0430.

geocon logo footer